Street Light Out Archived

1706–1882 E Canfield St Detroit MI 48207, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14482799

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple street lights out on E Canfield east of I-75. Pattern seemed to be every other light or every third light.

also asked...
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide closest address or intersection.
A. 1882 e Canfield
Q. Poles have a yellow plate with black letters and numbers. Please record the pole number if available.
A. Not available

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Detroit Public Lighting Authority - MB (Verified Official)

  • Closed Detroit Public Lighting Authority - JA (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.