Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Barrels out way past day of trash collection Acknowledged

635 Boston Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14495902

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This property still has its barrels out. It is Monday. The trash collection day was Friday. This happens almost every single trash cycle. It is the only house on the street that does this frequently. Let the owner know that they need to move the barrels in and out like the other properties on this street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 635 Boston Avenue.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.