Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

264 Atlantic Avenue Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14497993

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There is a tree that was planted by the town a few years ago in front of our house (on the city strip) that has not ever bloomed. And if it did, it would block the view of oncoming cars from around the bend traveling on Atlantic Ave from Marblehead to Swampscott as we exit our driveway. Please remove it as it is a safety issue and appears to be dead. Thanks, Jim New, 264 Atlantic Ave, 781-595-7044


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.