Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

52 Powder House Road Ext Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14499060

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There are some shoddy-looking trees in the woods behind my house Several have fallen Someone from the city inspected them last year and determined that they needed to come down Still haven't heard anything I'm worried about the safety of people and houses that adjoin the woods Can you please address asap? Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 52 powder house road ext
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment, Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Tim - DPW Commissioner (Verified Official)

  • Tim - DPW Commissioner (Verified Official)

  • Tim - DPW Commissioner (Verified Official)

  • cole (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.