pedestrian traffic light missing Archived

185 Audubon St New Haven, CT 06510 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

145

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

6716 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

there really should be a traffic light for pedestrians here. You can count hundreds of people trying to cross the street here at lunchtime on any given day.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment