Tree Stump Removal Request Open

44 Emery St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14501586

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This stuff has been there at 44 Emery St. for approximately 10 years now I’ve made several requests over the years but it’s never happened. Would also like the tree replaced.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 44 Emery Street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Rhonda (Registered User)

  • Rhonda (Registered User)

  • Rhonda (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.