Tree Planting Request Archived

36 Emery St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14506890

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

When I first moved on Emery Street, it was full of beautiful mature trees since then at least 10 to 12 have been cut down, but never replaced. It would be nice to have more trees on this street and we would be happy to ensure that they survive by watering them consistently.

also asked...
Q. Location of Request
A. Anywhere on Emery Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.