Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

City lot needs cleaned up Acknowledged

216 Heck St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1451575

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

4214 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Description

This is a city lot or a local hangout for drug dealing, I can't seem to figure out which. Get the trash off it (couch, cookout grills and other personal items) and trespass the people. Put a no trespassing sign up. The 200 block of Heck Street needs oversight. Let's start with the lot the City of Raleigh owns.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.