Inacknowledge ni: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Dead baby trees by the bus stop Kinilala

4800 Georgia Ave Nw Washington, DC Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

145180

Submitted To:

DC 311

Kategorya:

Tree Inspection

Tiningnan:

5937 beses

Lugar:

Petworth

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

11-00387502

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree

Deskripsyon

There are trees on either side of the SB bus stop that were planted a few years ago. It appeared they were vandalized (chopped) soon after they were planted. They haven't grown an inch in two years and their leaves are always brown (even in the summer, except for a few). I think it's worth considering digging them up and putting some new ones in! They're an eyesore and provide no shade, and I doubt they are growing.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is there a tree down?
S. No

  • Kinilala DC 311 (Rehistradong User)

  • Isinara DC 311 (Rehistradong User)

  • Reopened petworther (Panauhin)

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video