Traffic Signals Open

695 Highland Avenue Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14521759

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Please consider adding a no right on red for the light on webster making a right toward the highway. Even though there are arrows here no one follows them and I’ve seen several close calls of people going right near pedestrians walking with the walking signal.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole, Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...