City Park Maintenance Archived

7400 Locust St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33702 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14522685

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

149 times

Reported:

on

Description

2nd request for new signage at southeast corner of 74th Avenue NE and Locust Street NE. Teenage thugs pushed over sign months ago. This is our second request; first S.C.F. request made more than six weeks ago. Please advise. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. west Weedon Island
Q. Please describe the location of the issue within the park. (i.e., NE corner, By playground, or entrance at 19th St N and 15th Ave N)
A. southeast corner of Locust Street NE and 74th Avenue NE

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.