Sign and Marking Concern Archived

Florey Road Elkridge, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 73260

Issue ID:

1452358

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

459 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Arrow Sign and some other type of sign with Parks & Recreation information on it. Car slid off road and knocked them down.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Sign Down (other than STOP or YIELD)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • JT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.