Codes Compliance Archived

861 Eden Isle Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1452411

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

265 times

Reported:

on

Description

The home owner at 861 Eden Isle Blvd NE, St Petersburg has had a utility trailer parked in front of the home since the beginning of December. It is actually parked in front of a double gate that they recently built. Not sure why they do not simply park the trailer on the side of the home behind the double gate??? In addition, there is trash and wood scraps in the front yard that have been there for weeks. Please help.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.