Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings) Archived

135-183 Water St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14529580

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings)

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Your river along route 12 in Fitchburg is disgusting!! It is pathetic to see how much trash is in your waterways. Nearby towns do not have this issue!

also asked...
Q. Does the reported litter site look like a location that has a chronic littering problem?
A. this looks like an area that has had a long time litter problem

1 Comment

  • Closed Trevor Bonilla (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.