Illegal Dumping Archived

45 Brogan Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14542566

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Bread strewn on ground at Hickey Park, creating a hazard for dogs and attracting squirrels, rats, etc. Please add signage telling people not to feed animals because it's littering and it increases the rat problem.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Other (please be as descriptive as possible), Litter
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.