Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

67 Forest Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14554960

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk lifted up minimum 3”
39-41 Medford st
Cannot see drop from Albion side
Bad on someone’s knees if not expecting drop

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 39/41 Medford st
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.