Tree Issues Open

20 Mayo Avenue Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14558348

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Large branches keep falling from the tree in front of 20 Mayo Ave, and nearly hit pedestrians. Some large broken branches are still hanging. It is a safety hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb, Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...