Loose dog Open

33 Greenpoint Circle Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14560414

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

33 greenpoint circle have a husky that is constantly loose. The owners don’t leash it. They don’t have their yard fenced in and instead just let the dog roam free. It’s almost been hit many times and is often out roaming when kids are walking to and from the bus stop. It doesn’t seem aggressive but anything could happen if they don’t do something about this. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Loose dog, no leash, not fenced in, owners let it roam free

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...