Tall Weeds/Grass Archived

Harmon St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07304 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

14561539

Submitted To:

Housing

Category:

Tall Weeds/Grass

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

The old, vacant, City pool is a mess. It is harboring racoon and other animals because the weeds are so high.

also asked...
Q. Is this a Vacant Lot?
A. Yes
Q. Location of the Tall Weeds/Grass
A. Vacant Lot

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.