Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

Tamar Dr Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14565469

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is not safe for kids walking or biking (tripping/ fall hazard) due to being very bumpy. Tree roots lifting sidewalk. Trees are overgrown and need trimming.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.