Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

120-136 Chase Road Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1065

Issue ID:

1456695

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

We don't think the truck came up the hill.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Lois Black (Registered User)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

New Comment