Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Acknowledged

225-245 Airport Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14569330

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Berm Repair

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Curbing destroyed by winter plowing. Please restore. Suggest concrete or granite curbing less likely to be ripped up by plows.

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Curbing destroyed, requires restoration.
Q. Description
A. Curbing destroyed by winter plowing. Please restore. Suggest concrete or granite curbing less likely to be ripped up by plows.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.