Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged) Acknowledged

Madison Avenue And Delaware Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 56760

Issue ID:

1457682

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged)

Viewed:

797 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Description

The MADISON AVE/DELAWARE AVE street signs are missing from the southeast corner of the intersection. The pole is still there, but somewhat tilted.

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. Missing Street Signs
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. Southeast corner of Madison Avenue and Delaware Avenue

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.