Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

48 Onamog St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395

Issue ID:

1458388

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Trash was not picked up on our street this Saturday, only recycling.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

New Comment