Alley Maintenance Archived

679 13th Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2165

Issue ID:

1458677

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

2114 times

Reported:

on

Description

Planters in alley adjacent this property have not been maintained, have thorns on plants, and an obvious eyesore. Issue has been reported before. Who can be contacted about reasonable replacements?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Neighborhood Residents (Registered User)

  • Neighborhood Residents (Registered User)

  • Tom Tito (Registered User)

  • Neighborhood Residents (Registered User)

  • Scott Bitterli (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.