hazardous crossing for a sidewalk Archived

379 Whalley Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

146013

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2090 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

there needs to b a stop sign like in years past @ the driveway/sidewalk. ive seen people almost struck by cars n trucks exiting/entering this parking lot


1 Comment

  • Closed City of New Haven (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.