Acknowledged by: Wayne County, MI

BOULEVARD MOWING REQUEST Acknowledged

25276 Grand River Ave Redford, MI, 48240, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14607283

Submitted To:

Wayne County

Category:

BOULEVARD MOWING REQUEST

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Redford

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

301227

Description

This alley is a mess and a hazard. Besides it being an eyesore to our community it has also become a dumping spot. There are clothes, trash, car parts, bottles, dumped tree brush, and more. You can see a front end on someone’s car in one of the pictures. Please help


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Wayne County (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.