Crosswalk Signal Out Archived

4954-4998 North Damen Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1460889

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

646 times

Neighborhood:

Lincoln Square

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00185022

Service Request ID:

15-00167125

Service Request ID:

15-00150737

Description

The crosswalk signals in both directions are out at the intersection of Damen and Argyle. The traffic signals are working, but the crosswalk signals do not light up. This makes it difficult and sometimes dangerous for pedestrians to judge how much time they have to cross the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Crosswalk Signal Out
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 3128331305

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.