Other Archived

36 Emery St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14611436

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

It’s the third time I’ve had a near mess with students going the wrong way out of every street because they live closer to that end of Winthrop. I don’t know how to educate this people. These people, other than putting huge do not enter signs on the back of the one-way signs. This is taking place consistently as I do spend time on my front porch and see them driving recklessly down the street the wrong way. It’s pretty much an every day situation.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. It’s the third time I’ve had a near mess with students going the wrong way out of every street because they live closer to that end of Winthrop. I don’t know how to educate this people. These people, other than putting huge do not enter signs on the back of the one-way signs. This is taking place consistently as I do spend time on my front porch and see them driving recklessly down the street the wrong way. It’s pretty much an every day situation.
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 36 EmeryStreet

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.