Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

29 Prospect Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14611939

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

large evergreen shrub completely obstructing the sidewalk. it has been that way for a while now, but when i saw two women with strollers leaving the sidewalk and proceeding into the road to get around shrub, i feel it is time to remedy this overgrown shrub concern. i have observed numerous cars traveling at excessive speeds down this road to humphrey street and it will only take one incident where a pedestrian gets injured.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.