Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

Horne Ave & Palmer St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14637128

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drain in bad need of repair. Additionally, this area floods every time we have rain and water pools and collects for ages. Especially dangerous in the winter when it will also freeze over.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.