Other Archived

34 Cleversy Drive Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1422460716729

Reporter

Civic Points: 985
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1463788

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please come and clear out this plow mound that was created by the city. I have paid my plow guy a lot of money to clear my drive and I do not want city salt on my property. It will make my dog sick.the map shows Cleversly but the problem is chase road. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 133 Chase Road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Lois Black (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.