Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request Acknowledged

Sky Dr & Sunset Dr Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14641166

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-060223-8

Description

A speed hump is desperately needed on Sunset Dr. In Burlington between Venus and Sky, people drive way too fast and a few wild animals and pets have been hurt or killed. Please help the situation, thank you so much.

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.