Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

105 Ravine Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14645576

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

At Ravine and Grove there needs to be a mirror. You can't see cars coming south on Grove without sticking out in the road due to the fence and curvature of the road. It's very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. mirror needed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Sign Department Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parks Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.