Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Huge Dumping Ground with Lost Clothing Donate Bin Acknowledged

901-911 35th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1464848

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

563954

Description

Huge Dumping Ground with Lost Clothing Donate Bin
and again the beggars at the corner have made a mess, under the under pass next to the beautiful mural there is a load of dumping and a lost Clothing Donation Bin. Chronic. Needs a weekly watch. Or a way to fine dumpers, maybe?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.