Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

155 Allston Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14649232

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Street tree directly in front of 155 Allston needs lower limbs to be pruned away from power lines. The branches are growing in between and around the lines. Could be a hazard to taking the line down during a storm. In the upper canopy there are large truck-like branches that have deadwood. Braches have started falling and frequently residents park their car under this tree on the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 155 Allston Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.