Snow/Ice on Sidewalk Arquivada

2-6 Lemon Street Salem, Massachusetts Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Número da Solicitação:

1465180

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalk

Visto:

61 vezes

Bairro:

City of Salem

Relatada via:

http://www.salem.com

Relatada:

em

Descrição

The snowbanks on the ends of the street are so high it's impossible to see oncoming traffic on Bridge Street. This is an issue for most of the side streets off Bridge Street. You did a great job clearing the snow banks off Washington Street last night, can you please do the same for Bridge Street? It's a very busy road and this is dangerous.

também perguntou...
Q. Is this sidewalk in front of public or private property?
A. private
Q. Is the snow/ice obstructing a crosswalk entrance?
A. yes

2 Comentário

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.