Sidewalk Archived

77 Bennington Revere, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1465640

Submitted To:

City of Revere

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1704 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported via:

http://www.revere.org

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk between 77 and 145 Bennington Streets has not been cleared (it never is). The property is empty lots, but someone owns it and should be responsible for clearing the sidewalk. It is dangerous walking on Bennington to get to and from Beachmont T stop.


11 Comments

  • Revere DPW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor Rizzo's Office (Revere) (Registered User)

  • BenningtonStreetResident (Guest)

  • Jen L (Registered User)

  • BenningtonStreetResident (Guest)

  • Mayor Rizzo's Office (Revere) (Registered User)

  • BenningtonStreetResident (Guest)

  • belle76 (Registered User)

  • Jen L (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Revere 1 (Registered User)

  • Jen L (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.