Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

High St Medford MA 02474, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14658589

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk, long faded, or never existed. Joggers constantly darting in front of traffic, highly dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Intersection?
A. high at mystic valley rotary; the high street sife coming from Arlington between the bridge and rotary

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.