Snow/Ice on Street Archived

12 Gifford Ct Salem Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1465940

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Snow/Ice on Street

Viewed:

718 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

It is going to take a bucket loafer to clear the road. My cars are blocked in and cannot get out. We have been stuck since the storm.

also asked...
Q. How long ago did a plow come down your street?
A. It hasn't.
Q. Is there any snow cleared on your street, even one lane?
A. No. The road is fully blocked.

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.