Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

Suffolk Ave Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14660746

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

It has been an ongoing issue with trash and recycling. They are leaving my barrels literally in the middle of the street and leaving my neighbors barrels in the middle of MY driveway where I have to move their barrels (multiple) so I can leave my driveway. This is every week and I see it happening to others on my street. Any help is appreciated.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.