Snow Removal - Public Roads and Sidewalks Archived

Holden Salem, Route 60, Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1466567

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

1306 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W006766-012915

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

None of the sidewalks around the high school have been cleared. A plow appears to have done about 100 feet on the Holden side, but it leads to dead end snow piles on both ends. Sidewalk to nowhere? You have to walk in the road On route 60 to get around.

also asked...
Q. Plowing Request Type
A. Public Sidewalk
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. PLOW THE SIDEWALKS

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.