Sidewalks & Crosswalks Archived

1–35 Boutelle St Fitchburg 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14669754

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

From what I understand from a city counselor is that this is a mass dot project. The curb needs to be redone. If you’re taking a right from Lunenburg Street onto butler Street. Numerous timer damage has been done there. My mother popped two tires there last week, and at least four other people I know have damaged their and had to replaced tires, after speaking with them, we all put two into together and realize this is a major issue. The way the angle is and the curb is so jagged from numerous other vehicles and plows hitting it. Please get this fixed it’s costing thousands in damages to our city


3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.