Potholes MULTIPLE and decaying road Archived

Brooks At Miller Ave. Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3280

Issue ID:

1467575

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

579 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

277913

Description

As you approach miller on brooks there are numerous pot holes spread over a twenty foot by thirty foot area. Since this problem comes where one turns constantly it needs a quick level fix.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.