Other - City Issues Archived

Lemon Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1467593

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple (large) cars parked on odd side of street. Difficult for other cars to pass, delivery truck almost took off the rear window of one, and there's no way a fire truck or plow could make it down the street. Need police/parking enforcement to regulate.

Please remind/inform people of the parking ban on the odd side!


4 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Drew Meger (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.