Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Fur

155 Burget Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

14678255

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Arkay:

49 jeer

Xaafadda:

Medford

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

I'd like to kindly request again (as I did right after 3 street sweepers that came together didn't touch this last 10-15' of end of street) for the City's action to clear this area of debris. There are two storm drains here and the risk of clogging/flooding is high. I do not think we residents should be responsible for clearing this ourselves. It really needs to be cleared. (Could we add a separate category in complaint type list here for this type of issue?)

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Where is the issue located?
J. Street
S. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
J. Debris

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.