Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

111 3rd St Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14678389

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This public Tree is too big( in front of 111 3rd Street Medford). The branches are too low and has sticked out to a private driveway! And it’s too big, when strong wind gusts come, it fell like could fall … It is dangerous to cars and pedestrians. Please prune the branches and check health of the tree. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. In front of 111 3rd Street Medford.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.