Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

43 Ashland Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14678903

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Ongoing sinkhole, pothole issue after rains at the corner of Ashland and Chestnut St. In the interim, compacted soil can be replenished in this spot that is part of Medford City property.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Erosion

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.