Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Vacant Lot Acknowledged

116 Day St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14680639

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Vacant Lot

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Grass and weeds growing 4-5 feet tall, people dumping trash in the lot next to 122 Day St

also asked...
Q. Is there a structure on the property?
A. No
Q. What is the problem with the lot?
A. Overgrown Weeds, Trash & Debris

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.