Traffic Signal Archived

94-98 Lincoln St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1468727

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

507 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light for Lincoln St eastbound is twisted and facing Bolton St causing a confusing and unsafe situation.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Signal Damaged
Q. Location of the signal
A. Lincoln St & Bolton St

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.